Construction and runninng of a Copper Production Plant
see all projects close details
At the ICA, everything starts with evidence and research. Our team of experts collate and compile vast amounts of data and information on developments in Armenia and various regions of the world. It is this significant investment in a robust evidence-based approach that allows us to ensure our investors benefit from superior long-term returns.
We maintain a strong focus on understanding how the economy works. We aim to achieve consistent success through developing an in-depth understanding of the global economy and financial markets, and by translating this understanding into concrete portfolios and strategic partnerships with the government of Armenia and local businesses.
The ICA’s resolute determination to maintain a sustainable approach to investment is reflected in one of our current strategic investment focuses: renewable energy. Though acknowledging and managing the challenges associated with disrupting established business practices, the ICA will strive to make a significant contribution to the emergence of Armenia as a regional economic power. Thus, we will continue to consolidate investments in the promising and sustainable sectors of Armenia’s economy.
Investment strategies that take into consideration the long-term horizon tend to outperform those that are based on short-term market trends. This patient approach helps exploit market volatility to the investor’s long-term advantage.
To generate high returns over time, we seek to foster well-functioning businesses in Armenia. While pursuing our mandate, we also create value in the Armenian business sector by: